Saluda River Archery Indoor Range and Shop
                                    
INDOOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Saluda River Archery Scores
January 18-19, 2014

 

Class 1 Pee-Wee Male

1. Steven O'Dell 206-3
2. Nathan Watt 143-0
3. Brady Fischer NSC
4. Cian Erdley NSC
5. Logan Erdley NSC

Class 2 Cub Male

1. Gavin Tobel 200-3
2. Evan Flaherty 196-2
3. Laken Cockrell 194-2
4. Malikye Reeves 173-3
5. Connor Brock 172-1

Class 3 Traditional Female 

1.  Jill Cockrell 100-0

Class 5 Traditional Male

1. Steven Cockrell 212-0
2. Nathan Carter 202-3
3.
Roger Greene 196-2
4. Jer
ry Slice 168-3
5. 
Jacob Painter 160-2
6.
Daniel Alexander 155-1
7.
Mike Smith 153-2
8.
Thomas Nichols 127-0
9. 
Brian Dimond 118-0
10. 
David Raycroft 114-0
11. 
Kyle Cockrell 101-0

Class 6B Youth  Male

1.Austin Bagwell 238-2
2.
Tyler Flaherty 211-2
3. 
Austin Parr 211-0
4.
Jackson Shirley 203-2
5.
Alex Sullivan 174-1
6.
Jake Coker 166-2
7.
William Merchant 126-1           

Class 8  Bowhunter Novice Male

1. Kevin Flaherty 251-9
2.
Dustin Hawthorne 243-5
3.
Ron Winegard 241-4
4.
Robert Stewart 239-4
5.
Bobby Cobb 236-2
6.
Mike Pair 235-3
7.
Bradley Burkhalter 232-6
8.
Jason O'Dell 232-3
9.
Ben LeCroy 231-5
10.
 Joe Parr 229-4
11. 
Jonathan Davis 229-2
12. 
Terry Chambers 226-3
13. 
John Beauford 223-4
14. 
James Fuller 223-1
15. 
Todd Terry 221-2
16. 
Pete Rogers 221-1
17. 
Burt Holder 219-3
18. 
Tim Shirley 219-2
19. 
Trey Marler 217-4
20. 
Zach Craigo 217-2
21. Ja
son Adams 212-3
22. 
Bradley Holder 211-1
23. 
Joshua Terry 208-0
24. 
Blake Foster 207-0
25. 
Richard Delegatti 200-1
26. 
Ryan Foster 199-4
27. 
Timothy Nix 193-1
28. 
Jack Williamson 190-1
29. 
Keith Parson 147-1
30. 
Alan Norris 136-2
31. 
Nick Reeves 53-0
32.
Rick Fischer NSC
33. G
reg Erdley NSC

 Class 8C Young Adult Bowhunter Male

1. Cody Taylor 274-13
2. D
rake Smith 258-8
3.
Dalton Perry 239-8
4.
RJ Winegard 228-3
5.
Harrison Shirley 220-3
6.
Skyler Duckett 215-3
7.
Jon Nappi 184-1
8.
Dylan James 177-1
9.
Drew Chambers 174-1

 Class 8D Young Adult Bowhunter Female

1.Tori Garner 140-1

Class 8F  Bowhunter Novice Female

1. Meri Pullin 197-2
2.
Kristin Flaherty 193-3
3.
Molly O'Dell 168-1
4.
Ashley Burnett 166-1
5.
Shelley Williamson 106-1

 Class 14 Bowhunter Unlimted Male

1. Seth Greene 242-4
2. Bruce Brock 225-2
3. 
Billy Atkinson 223-4
4. 
Phil Merck 194-1
5. D
aniel Johnson NSC
6. 
Thomas Mills NSC
7. 
Nicky Brakefield NSC

 Class 15 Senior Open Male

1. Jerry Golden 227-2

Class 17 Fixed Sight Male

1. Michael Sudduth 216-1
2. Ted Close NSC
3. Rick Fischer NSC

Class 18 Open Male

1. Terry Hughes 241-7
2. 
Steve Saylors 224-5

 Class 20 Open Pro Male

1. Adam Toberlin 250-5
2. Jerry Tomberlin230-2
3. David Starnes 226-4
4.
Jim Addis 210-2

 Class 45 Known Yardage Male

1. Jeremy Seymour 237-4
2. Dale Samples 236-5
3. Rodney Davis 223-0
4. 
Dave Newell NSC
5. 

 

Austin Pope NSC

Saluda River Archery Scores

February 8-9, 2014

 Class 1 Pee-Wee Male

  1. Christopher Scruggs 236-2
  2. Steven O'Dell 181-0

Class 2 Cub Male

  1. Blake Waugh 239-3
  2. Gavin Tobel 188-1
  3. Evan Flaherty 129-0
  4. Lucas Hamson 124-0
  5.  Tucker Hitt 113-0

Class 2F Cub Female

  1. Naomi Traxler 50-0
  2. Ashton Scruggs NSC

Class 3 Traditional Female

  1. Diane Carter 145-0

Class 5 Traditional Male

  1.  Nathan Carter 194-3
  2.  Johnny Hyatt 194-0
  3. Mike Smith 192-1
  4. Bill Sanderson 185-1
  5. Earl Gleason 183-0
  6. Terry Carter 172-0
  7. Patrick Sanderson 137-0
  8. Blake Foster 132-0
  9. Christopher Smith 118-0
  10.  Jerry Slice NSC

Class 6B Youth  Male

  1. RK Winegard 254-4
  2. Garrett Rookard 220-1
  3. Austin Bagwell 220-3
  4. Trannie Blair 217-2
  5. Jamie McNeely 209-3
  6. Bobby Olsen 204-4
  7. Tyler Flaherty 199-1
  8. William Marchant 196-0
  9. Jake Coker 192-3

Class 6C Youth  Female

  1. Sarah Traxler 114-1

Class 8  Bowhunter Novice Male

  1. Dustin Hawthorne 266-10
  2. Robert Stewart 258-7
  3. Landon Candler 252-8
  4. Danny Hitt 250-2
  5. Randy Watt 246-8
  6. Trent LeCroy 248-3
  7. Ron Winegard 244-2
  8. Tanner Smith 241-3
  9. Jonathan Davis 239-4
  10. Todd Terry 235-2
  11. Houston McClure 235-1
  12. Ryan Foster 233-3
  13. David Alexander 231-3
  14. Joey Caraway 231-4
  15. Kevin Flaherty 231-3
  16. Joshua Terry 231-2
  17. Pete Rogers 229-3
  18. Brian Collins 225-3
  19. Joseph Lancaster 225-1
  20. John Smith 223-4
  21. Ben Garron 223-2
  22. Mike Pair 220-1
  23. Jervey Inglesby 219-1
  24. Sebastian Acosta 218-3
  25. Bobby Cobb 218-1
  26. Zach Craigo 217-4
  27. Richard Delegatti 213-1
  28. Heath Powell 212-2
  29. Timothy Nix 210-2
  30. Keith Guest 207-1
  31. Robert McGlothen 206-0
  32. Charles Flaherty 203-2
  33. Michael Hamson 203-2 (first dropped point)
  34. Brian Bish 202-0
  35. Shane Maxwell 196-1
  36. Isaac Boggs 182-2
  37. Teddy Chambers 173-1
  38. Randy Williams 160-0
  39. Gene Goodnaugh NSC
  40. Cody Lemere NSC
  41. AJ Lyle NSC
  42. Jon Wilson NSC

Class 8C Young Adult Bowhunter Male

  1. Patrick Thackston  240-6
  2. Dlaton Perry 237-2
  3. Logan Watt 222-6
  4. Chase Berry 218-4
  5. Skyler Duckett 207-3
  6. Drew Chambers 187-1

Class 8D Young Adult Bowhunter Female

1. Danielle Worthen 211-0
2. Madison Bynum 170-2

Class 8F  Bowhunter Novice Female

  1. Debbie Sosebee 246-5
  2. Ashely Jay 238-5
  3. Meri Pullen 233-3
  4. Angela Hitt 205-0
  5. Ashley Burnette 173-1
  6. Stephanie Caraway 171-1
  7. Molly O'Dell 169-1
  8. April Talley 129-0

Class 14 Bowhunter Unlimted Male

  1. Todd Merritt, Sr. 253-8
  2. Jake Alexander 253-7
  3. Josh Crocker 241-8
  4. Billy Atkinson 235-7
  5. Bruce Brock 229-1
  6. Phil Merck 227-4
  7. Hugh Bryant 221-2
  8. Jeremy Seymour 216-1
  9. Bob Skelton 202-1
  10. Chris Walleck 191-2
  11. Nick Walleck 183-4
  12. Ted Close NSC
  13. Michael Sudduth NSC
  14. Travis Fuller NSC
  15. Daniel Johnson NSC

Class 15 Senior Open Male
   1. Dave Newell 230-5
   2. Jerry Golden 223-3
Ron Bailey NSC

Class 17 Fixed Sight Male
  1.  Garrett McMakin 230-3
  2.  Keith McMakin 213-2

Class 18 Open Male
 1.  Dean Pilgrim 244-8
 2. Jared Vaughn 224-5
 3. Russell Bennett 221-3
 4. Steve Saylors 212-4
 5. David Grumbles 190-1

Class 20 Open Pro Male
  1.  Ray Lance 260-7
  2. Adam Tomberlin 258-6
  3. CB Sruggs 246-6
  4. Jerry Tomberlin 238-4
  5. Johnny Finger 230-5 
  6. Kevin Bryant NSC

Class 45 Known Yardage Male
   1.  Chris Sewell  257-8
   2.  Randy Baker 252-6
   3. Rodney Davis 241-4
   4. Todd Terry 231-5
   5.  David Sosebee 230-1
   6. Dale Samples 228-3
   7. Danny Thomas 224-4
   8. Jason O'Dell 224-1
   9. John Bell 201-2

Class 45F Known Yardage Female
 1. Angel Scruggs 220-3
 

March 1-2, 2014

Class 2 Cub Male

  1. Evan Flaherty 213-3
  2. Blake Waugh 204-3
  3. Gavin Tobel 198-3
  4. Grayson Shirley 195-0
  5. CJ Silver 179-5
  6. Nathan Merchant 163-3
  7. Hunter Longshore 56-0
  8. Jackson Longshore 20-0
  9. Aaron Sprouse NSC

Class 2F Cub Female

  1. Taegan Berkshire 162-1
  2. Emma Cunningham 76-0

Class 3 Traditional Female

  1. Debbie Callicoat 150-1

Class 5 Traditional Male

  1.  Michael Longshore 204-2
  2.  Johnny Hyatt 199-0
  3. Mike Smith 195-0
  4. Nathan Carter  194-1
  5. Rodney Martin 190-1
  6. Jeff  Holbert 188-2
  7. Earl Gleason 175-1
  8. Don Callicoat 176-1
  9. Rick McKinney 175-0
  10. Wade Job 168-2
  11. Blake Foster 162-0
  12. Jerry Slice 143-0
  13. Gary Bill NSC
  14. Jimmy McCombs NSC

Class 6B Youth  Male

  1. Jamie McNeely 245-10
  2. Jackson Shirley 243-3
  3. RJ Winegard 238-3
  4. Zach McSwain 238-2
  5. Harrison Shirley 235-2
  6. Garrett Rookard 226-3
  7. Jake Coker 214-3
  8. Hunter LeBerge 209-3
  9. Tyler Flaherty 209-1
  10. Austin Parr 201-1
  11. Trannie Blair 196-1
  12. Taylor Foster 191-2
  13. William Merchant 170-0

Class 8  Bowhunter  Male

  1. Todd Terry 250-5
  2. Gene Bryant 250-3
  3. David Grumbles 248-5
  4. Tim Shirley 246-6
  5. John Smith 244-5
  6. Ron Winegard 244-4
  7. Houston McClure 243-5
  8. Cody Lemere 242-3
  9. Jason Adams 242-2
  10.  Mike Pfoutz, Jr. 242-1
  11. David Jones 236-1
  12. Bobby Cobb 235-5
  13. Mike Pfoutz, Sr. 235-1
  14. Ryan Foster 234-0
  15. Keith Guest 233-5
  16. Kevin Flaherty 232-5
  17. Mark Waldon 232-2
  18. Richard Delegatti 227-4
  19. Joshua Terry 221-1
  20. Channing Lawson 220-3
  21. John Bell 220-1
  22. Andrew Keller 219-0
  23. Shane Maxwell 217-3
  24. Blake Foster 216-1
  25. Brad Foster 215-1
  26. Nick Walleck 212-5
  27. Bryan Brown 212-1
  28. Brandon Parham 211-0
  29. Eric Foster 209-1
  30. Michael Finley 208-2
  31. Larry Aderholdt 207-1
  32. Norman Cunningham 199-2
  33. Tyler Reynolds 199-1
  34. Chuck Flaherty 185-0
  35. Jonathan Davis NSC
  36. Gene Goodnaugh NSC
  37. Tyler Bishop NSC
  38. Timothy Nix NSC
  39. Coy Wright NSC
  40. Zachary Prezestrzelski NSC
  41. Michael Disantos NSC
  42. Kevin Sprouse NSC

Class 8A  Bowhunter Novice Male

  1. Trannie Blair 242-4
  2. Aaron Whited 242-3
  3. Bradley Snow 226-0
  4. Zach Clinton 224-4
  5. Brian Dach 213-4
  6. Harry Davis 201-4
  7. Brandon Rockwell 172-1
  8. Michael Thompson NSC
  9. Brandon Ashmore NSC

Class 8C Young Adult Bowhunter Male

  1. Austin Bagwell 241-2
  2. Patrick Thackston 235-3
  3. Tyler Walleck 216-3
  4. Mason Pyhala 185-1

Class 8F  Bowhunter Novice Female

  1. Wendy Pfoutz 223-4
  2. Nichole Jones 184-1
  3. Shelly Bell 181-0
  4. April Talley 169-0
  5. Stephanie Caraway 153-0
  6. Elizabeth Simmons NSC

Class 14 Bowhunter Unlimted Male

  1. Robert Stewart 256-5
  2. Dustin Hawthorne 254-7
  3. Todd Merritt, Sr. 253-7
  4. Seth Greene 240-4
  5. Ric Crocker 237-2
  6. Adam Brown 235-4
  7. Jerome Barker 233-2
  8. Joe Parr 231-2
  9. Josh Crocker 229-4
  10.  Bob Slelton 225-2
  11. Josh Blanton 215-1
  12. Peter Rogers 213-2
  13. Daniel Johnson NSC
  14. Bobby Forrester NSC

Class 15 Senior Open Male

  1. Bo Swann 249-6
  2. Emmett Tyree 247-5
  3. Danny Thomas 241-5
  4. Cless Holcombe 236-4
  5. Jerry Golden 232-3
  6. Ron Bailey 228-0
  7. Phil Merck 223-0

Class 18 Open Male
 1.  Brian Hampton 243-2
 2. Mark Vaughn 237-6
 3.Jeremy Dress' 228-2
 4. Joe LeBerge 223-2
 5. Scott Berkshire NSC
 6. Charlie Galloway NSC
 7. David Wilson NSC
 8. Robert Hatton NSC
 9. Jeremy DeYoung NSC

Class 20 Open Pro Male

  1.  Ray Lance 253-8

Class 45 Known Yardage Male

   1. John Wilson 239-3
   2. Dale Samples 232-4
  3. Randy Watt 229-4
   4. Joey Caraway 206-1

         

Saluda River Archery Scores

April 12-13, 2014

Class 1 Pee-Wee Male

  1. Christopher Scruggs 223-1
  2. Andrew Guest  194-1

Class 2 Cub Male

  1. David Syracuse 250-9
  2. Evan Flaherty 225-5

Class 2F Cub Female

  1. McKenzie Smith 264-7
  2. Ashton Scruggs 237-4
  3. Haleigh Foster 71-0
  4.  Naomi Traxler NSC

Class 5 Traditional Male

  1. Nathan Carter 240-8
  2. Mike Smith 184-2
  3. Blake Foster 171-1
  4. Davis Raycroft 151-1

Class 6B Youth  Male

  1. Kaeden Skinner 258-8
  2. RJ Winegard 256-7
  3. Harrison Shirley 250-6
  4. Jackson Shirley 250-3
  5. Jamie McNeely 241-9
  6. Kelton Cooper 239-7
  7. Will Merchant 234-1
  8. Garrett Rookard  230-1
  9. Tronnie Blair 227-3
  10. Taylor Foster 223-1
  11. Tyler Flaherty 209-4
  12. Gabe Odell 138-1

Class 6C Youth  Female

  1. Sarah Traxler 149-0

Class 8  Bowhunter Novice Male

  1. Rodney Davis 264-9
  2. Mike Pfoutz, Jr 252-3
  3. Gene Bryant 252-3
  4. Mike Pfoutz, Sr 250-7
  5. Cody Lemere 250-5
  6. Bradley Burkhalter 243-5
  7. Mark Waldon 242-3
  8. Ron Winegard 238-4
  9. Ryan Foster 238-4(1st dropped point)
  10. Einar Lurix 237-3
  11. Stephen Lowry 235-4
  12. Andrew Keller 232-4
  13. Keith Guest 231-4
  14. Justin Clemones 229-5
  15. Nick Lamphere 229-2
  16. Frankie Smith 227-2
  17. John Bell 226-4
  18. Eric Foster  223-2
  19. Blake Foster 223-2 (2nd dropped point)
  20. David Jones 223-2 (1st dropped point)
  21. Zach Craigo 223-1
  22. John Smith 219-3
  23. Ben Garron 218-2
  24. Tronnie Blair 216-1
  25. Richard Delegatti 214-3
  26. Chuck Flaherty 213-5
  27. Chris Vaughn 209-3
  28. Mike McNeely 209-2
  29. Levi Owens 205-3
  30. Russell Davis 161-1

Class 8A NOVICE Bowhunter Male

  1. Jordan Skinner  256-11
  2. Joshua Terry 236-1
  3. Andrew Moates 221-5
  4. Jim Skinner 215-5
  5. Brady Snow 199-0

Class 8C Young Adult Bowhunter Male

   1. Sam Smith 245-5
   2. Justin Kelly 228-1

Class 8D Young Adult Bowhunter Female

  1. Danielle Worthen  227-5

Class 8F  Bowhunter Novice Female

  1. Vonda Stone 236-5
  2. Debbie Sosebee 235-3
  3. Nichole Jones 231-3
  4. Wendy Pfoutz 214-3
  5. Kristen Flaherty 203-2
  6. Shelly Bell 177-0
  7. Janea McClure 167-0
  8. Danelle Hink 147-0
  9. Laura Herring NSC
  10. Tomorah Brakefield NSC

Class 14 Bowhunter Unlimted Male

  1. Jake Alexander 263-10
  2. Todd Merritt, Sr 260-8
  3. Jamie Skinner 259-13
  4. Bruce Brock 248-6
  5. Nicky Brakefield 245-6
  6. Dale Samples 240-6
  7. Hugh Bryant 235-2
  8. Chris Burgess 234-6
  9. David Alexander 233-3
  10. Will Gregory 227-1
  11. Todd Terry 227-2
  12. Will Partin 226-1
  13. Dennis Cook 224-2
  14. Matt Jarrett 220-2
  15. Greg Maher 219-2

Class 15 Senior Open Male

  1. Jerry Golden 249-5
  2. Phil Merck 247-5
  3. Russell Bennett 243-6
  4. Ron Bailey 224-1
  5. Hugh Bryant NSC

Class 15M Senior Open Male

  1. David Kelly 232-2

Class 17 Fixed Sight Male

  1.  Dana Kelly 236-4
  2.  Keith McMakin 222-2
  3.  Garrett McMakin 192-0

Class 18 Open Male

 1.  Kenneth Stone 256-7
 2. Terry Hughes 244-5
 3. Jared Vaughn 242-5
 4. Steve Saylors 236-1
 5. Trent Jackson 222-5
 6.Adam Brown 201-4
 7. Jason Wilson 198-2

Class 20 Open Pro Male

  1.  Adam Tomberlin 258-7
  2.  Kevin Bryant 255-9
  3. CB Scruggs 254-7
  4. Jamie Wilbanks 246-2
  5. Jerry Tomberlin 243-4 
  6. Jeff Massey 242-3
  7. Chad Bennett 237-6
  8. Jim Addis 229-3
  9. Dan Renner NSC

Class 45 Known Yardage Male

   1.  Bobby McCannon 272-13
   2.  Randy Baker  260-6
   3.  Jeremy Seymour  255-6
   4.  Todd Terry 240-4
   5.  Danny Thomas 239-3
   6.  Channing Lawson 235-6
   7.  David Sosebee 235-2
   8.  Randy Watt 234-4
   9.  Frankie Smith 233-5
  10. Jon Wilson 229-2
  11. Chris Fields 213-2
  12. Jason Wilson NSC

Class 45F Known Yardage Female

  1. Geneva Fields 242-2
  2. Angel Scruggs NSC

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

saluda river archery indoor range and shop..Open and stocked!
                      Saluda River Archery Indoor Range and Shop
                                    

It is time for Summer Camp!! Registration is now open for Basic Archery Camp...Ages 7-14
 Just Click on Summer Camp and Get Started!

We have Mathews, Bow Tech and Mission apparel istock now!


Saluda River Archery Shop is stocked with some of the hottest brands. We are getting new brands and shipments are coming in daily. Not only are we a fully stocked Archery shop and Indoor Range, we have a bow tech on site who can get you shooting ready in no time. Not only are you shooting ready, we have 26 lanes for you to shoot! 

We also cut and fletch arrows on site.....

Some of our Brands:

  • Lancaster 
  • Vital X 
  • Victory Arrows                                                               
  • Specialty Archery                                                       
  • Bohning
  • Kinseys
  • Pine Ridge
  • Scott Releases
  • Axion Sites
 We have the hottest deal on Victory V-Force and V-3 Shafts!!

Authorized Dealers of ....

  • New Breed
  • BowTech
  • Matthews
  • Mission
  • Obsession
 Diamond Infinite Edge In stock!!

We also give lessons so if you want to learn, we can teach you. Call 864.385.4117 to schedule

Have kids? Camp Saluda registration is open! Register online or Call 864.385.4117 to register

Shop Hours: Monday-Friday 10am-7pm
       Saturday 9am-4pm


Website Builder